Fort Zumwalt School District » News » What's New » Musicians earn exemplary ratings
Musicians earn exemplary ratings
/UserFiles/Servers/Server_191623/Image/News/GenericFrontPhotos/violin.jpg

EAST HIGH BAND

Devon Bollin, trumpet

Jonathan Bonney, marimba

James Cowan, trumpet

Bradley Greathouse, horn

Andrew Henningsen, marimba

Duncan McClain, marimba

Maegen Prosser, flute

Adam Schonhoff, trombone

Evan Wilcox, vibraphone

Flute trio: Jackie Greco, Grace Holtmann, Maegen Prosser

Trombone trio: Ashley Gottschall, Caleb Lowell, Adam Schonhoff

Trumpet trio: Devon Bollin, Jared Manche, Bryan Tullock

Woodwind trio: Grace Holtmann, Samantha Hunsel, Maddie Luedtke

 

EAST HIGH CHOIR

Olivia Flores

Zoe Frederickson

Grace Kotraba

Jennifer White

Men's Sextet: Jordan Carr, Collin Haungs, Blaine Swinford, Rowdy Trull, James Cowan, Stephen Williams

Mixed Double Octet: Zoe Frederickson, Hope Randall, Lauren Adams, Emma Guluvsen, Collin Haungs, Jordan Carr, Jacob Harting, Stephen Williams

 

NORTH HIGH BAND

Brendan Hoffman, clarinet

Sydney Elsenraat, trumpet

Alex Babel, horn

Lucy Kampman, trumpet

Jacob Jacquin, trumpet

A.J. Stolze, trumpet

Lyle Simpson, trumpet

Lane Burwell, trumpet

Alyssa Martin, bari sax

Kyle Saake, trombone

Percussion Ensemble: Austin Tubb, Max Woehler, Ethan Drown

Percussion Ensemble: Bri Waters, Rachael Heriford, Caiya Palmer

Percussion Ensemble: Cody Coffman, Dan Gremminger, Daniel Blevins, Jacob Ward, Jared Buese, 

Trumpet Trio: Lyle Simpson, Lucy Kampman, A.J. Stolze

Saxophone Quartet: Nick Brothers, Eric Wang, Logan Schulte, Alyssa Martin

Saxophone Quartet: Ian Prinster, Delaney Norman, Madison Busse, Cameron Jordan

Horn Trio: Alex Babel, Noah Canada, Connor Hunt

 

NORTH HIGH CHOIR

Carli Rohlfing

Isabelle Blevins

Madelyn Radican

Women's Double Quartet: Summer Schulte, Katelyn Crahen, Erica Drown, Danielle Beckmann, Kennedy Cox, Julia Vedvig, Carli Rohlfing, Jessica Davis

 

NORTH HIGH ORCHESTRA
Isabella Horn, viola

Tanner Burke, cello

Alicia Powers, cello

Michael Todd, cello

Seth Gleason, violin

Madison Ilseman, violin

Anna Meyer, violin

Noah Mikulin, violin

Popper Cello Trio:  Alicia Powers, Kelly Franklin, Kaylee Trbovich

Pleyel Duo:  Caitlin Brenner, Lauren Latina

SOUTH HIGH BAND

Abby Mortellaro, clarinet

John Carnes, tuba

Jade Nuehring, trumpet

Jade Nuehring, piano

Mackenzie Manis, flute

Luke Keenan, Tenor Sax

Ashleigh Green, Trombone

Dominick Randazzo, Trombone

Cassidy Krewson, Clarinet

Daniel Chrum, flute

Jon Bostic, french horn

Mary Bollinger, flute

SOUTH HIGH CHOIR

Angela Castelli

Hanna Curless

Grace Gehner

Christopher Jordan

Daniel Larabee

McKenna Loveless

Erin Morris

Josephine Phillips

Matthew Pointer

Braden Stille

Women's Trio: Angela Castelli, Hanna Curless, Brianna Martignoni

Women's Miscellaneous Ensemble: Sarah Nagel, Josephine Phillips, Haley Schnurbusch, Victoria Woods, Men's Quartet: David Landwehr, Luke Larabee, Matthew Pointer, Braden Stille, Bass

 

SOUTH HIGH ORCHESTRA

Unsun Lee, violin

Ashley Maempa, violin

Ensemble: Seungju Lee, Ashley Maempa, Salina Draper, Nicholas Deimund


WEST HIGH BAND

Alex Oncken, Flute

Amanda Guyre, Bassoon

Alyssa Overton, Keyboard Mallet

Andrew Dressman, Tenor Saxophone

Angela Stansbery, Flute

Brady Johnstone, Alto Saxophone

Bryce Parker, Keyboard Mallet

Emily Kelle, Clarinet

Haik Demirchian, Baritone

Kavya Alagandren, Flute

Mitul Pandya, Trumpet

Riley Henke, Keyboard Mallet

Zach Hoffmann, Keyboard Mallet

Percussion Octet: Aliy Maher, Bryce Parker, Chandler Stacy, Jack Barger, Jack Perry,  Nick Deffendal, Riley Henke, Sarah Jorens

Bassoon Trio: Amanda Guyre, Blake Miller, Parker Miller

Saxophone Trio: Andrew Dressman, Brady Johnstone, Lillianna Mathews

Flute Trio: Ashley Brady, Brianna Cacia, Brooklyn Palmer

Percussion Quartet: Austin Taylor, Gavin Remstedt, Scot Hall, Zach Hoffmann

Mixed Brass Quintet: Ben Shimel, Brendan Reed, Connor Marshall, Joey Holzen, Zach Ruhmann

 

WEST HIGH CHOIR

Jordan Dennis

Sarah Gainer

Emily Smith

Emma Sprunger

Kyle Krieghbaum

Alex Oncken

Lauren Reagan

Men's quartet: Conrad Powell, Matthew Cox, Rich Powell, Parker Miller

Mixed Double quartet: Emma Sprunger, Sarah Gainer, Lauren Reagan, Hannah Leahy, Kyle Krieghbaum, Jordan Dennis, Jacob Krznar and Jackson Daleen

 

WEST HIGH ORCHESTRA

Safia Amerin, viola

Jordyn Sengl, viola

Emily Vago , viola

Emily Vago, violin

Julian Lema, violin

Emily Lo, violin

Rachel Sengl, violin

Tanner Tipton, cello

Lacy Slezak, violin

 

Duet: Safia Amerin & Jordyn Sengl

Duet: Emily Vago & Jiyu Son

Duet: Safia Amerin & Julian Lema

Duet: Anna Hutnyk & Ashley Taylor

Duet: Julian Lema & Tanner Tipton

Quartetet: Emily Vago, Jiyu Son, Emily Lo, & Gloria Conrad

 

Violin soloist Aliyah Amerin and the duet of Drake Nagle & Seokju Son also were rated exemplary. Unfortunately, they were disqualified for state competition because of a rule regarding the length of their performance.